• Jetzt spielen!
  • Registrieren
  • Spielregeln
  • Die Karten
  • Top 10
  • Forum
  • Released : v3.1.1

    You have a problem playing TTFO? ask for help here.

    Re: Released : v3.1.1

    Postby CbbK » Sat Jul 22, 2017 3:35 pm

    Thanks for reporting it. I have fixed both and will release the fix soon.
    User avatar
    CbbK
    Site Admin
     
    Posts: 946
    Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2011 11:58 am
    Location: Marseille, France

    Re: Released : v3.1.1

    Postby Xardas » Tue Jul 25, 2017 9:37 pm

    Thanks for fixing it!

    I think there is something you forgot to mention what's new ;)
    I discovered that that Draws now change vPts like they did back in v2. Tested on both championship and regular games.
    User avatar
    Xardas
     
    Posts: 77
    Joined: Sat Feb 02, 2013 11:33 am

    Re: Released : v3.1.1

    Postby Saintsy » Tue Sep 05, 2017 12:41 pm

    Dunno if its game related or FF related, but getting some graphical issues.

    Happens when i load the game up and switch tabs like i usually always do, leaving it running in the background. But now it does this sort of thing.
    https://imgur.com/a/bCbP9

    Then when i get challenged:
    https://imgur.com/a/I4cAW

    Entering the lobby does seem to fix it, but not the challenge pop up, that remains in the corner lol.
    SpenceKwon wrote: dont piss on my back and try to tell me it's raining


    :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
    User avatar
    Saintsy
     
    Posts: 1012
    Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2012 10:50 am

    Re: Released : v3.1.1

    Postby Xardas » Sun Sep 10, 2017 1:31 pm

    Saintsy wrote:Dunno if its game related or FF related, but getting some graphical issues.

    Happens when i load the game up and switch tabs like i usually always do, leaving it running in the background. But now it does this sort of thing.
    https://imgur.com/a/bCbP9

    Then when i get challenged:
    https://imgur.com/a/I4cAW

    Entering the lobby does seem to fix it, but not the challenge pop up, that remains in the corner lol.

    I can confirm this, had this errors for about 2 weeks, but only when I use Firefox. When using Chrome, I never had this bug.
    User avatar
    Xardas
     
    Posts: 77
    Joined: Sat Feb 02, 2013 11:33 am

    Re: Released : v3.1.1

    Postby Saintsy » Fri Sep 15, 2017 4:46 am

    I think it's got to do with Flash and something FF changed. Alot of places i now have to "Activate this plugin" crap.
    SpenceKwon wrote: dont piss on my back and try to tell me it's raining


    :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
    User avatar
    Saintsy
     
    Posts: 1012
    Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2012 10:50 am

    Previous

    Return to Technical support

    Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

    cron